close
close
great4

High school scoreboard, results from Saturday April 20

Local residents in top 5

100 — 4, Anthony Rivada (FV) 11.53.

200 — 5, Ian Ebinger (BG) 23.65.

400 — 2, Trent Richardson (BG) 52.25.

800 — 2, Matthias White (MM) 2:02.51.

1,500 — 5, Tate Armstrong 4:26.52.

3,000 — 2, Lord King Nana-Badu-Weah (BG) 9:23.69.

110 hurdles – 5, Calvin Hubbard (BG) 16.38.

300 hurdles — 1, Calvin Hubbard (BG) 41.84.

400 relay – 2, Kelso (Aden Mintonye, ​​Trevin Roller, Hayden Yore, Aiden Richmond) 44.78.

1,600 relay – 1, Battle Ground (Calvin Hubbard, Zachary Zamora, Ian Ebinger, Trent Richardson) 3:33.35; 4, Kelso (Hayden Yore, Silas Watkins, Aden Mintonye, ​​Logan Hiatt) 3:43.90; 5, Mark Morris (Ben Bilger, Ismael Brito, Lane Brunelle, Matthias White) 3:45.26.

Shot put – 1, Ryan Faumuina (FV) 52-9.75.

Discus throw — 1, Vincent Flint (MM) 143-0; 5, Brendan Brown (MM) 123-1.

Javelin – 4, Kyle McReary (K) 146-5.

Triple jump – 4, Brody Dieter (K) 38-5.

Pole vault — 1, Christian Sternagel (MM) 12-0; 3, Jasper Ablin (FV) 11-6; 4, Anders Dahl (K) 11-0.

OREGON RELAY

In Eugene, Oregon.

Local teams: Columbia River, Camas, Skyview, Union, Prairie, Mountian View, Hudson’s Bay, Washougal.

Best local brands

400 relay – 34, Union (Taeven Hill, Henry Reiter, Chase Lofton, Ben Hallead) 44.07; 47, Skyview (Ahmad Jones, Gabe Tobiasson, Jake Laurie, Eric Botnen) 44.53

3,200 relay – 35, Union (Brian Deming, Marco Solari, Jackson Fortin, Caleb Hull) 8:48.15.

110 obstacles — 13, Max Ensinger (C) 15.13.

300 obstacles — 30, Max Ensinger (C) 41.49.

Discus — 3, Will Foster (P) 168-1.75; 9, Ethan Linerud (C) 148-9.5;

High jump — 22, Grant Harris (U) 5-10; 31, Cole Milkowski (S) 5-8.

Triple jump — 11, Noah McBroom (U) 42-6.25; 13, Gabe Tobiasson (S) 42-2; 28, Kegan white (C) 40-3.75; 29, Taeven Hill (U) 40-3.

Pole vault — 1, Chase McGee (C) 5-11; 9, Austin Mitchell (U) 13-11.25; 23, Tanner Hardley (W) 12-11.5

GIRL TRACK AND FIELD

BENSON TECH INVITATION

At Cleveland HS, Portland

Team scores — (top 3 and locals) 1, Beaverton 123; 2, Mark Morris 77.5; 3, Lincoln77; 4, Kelso 45; 8, battlefield 37.5; 9, Fort Vancouver 37.

Local residents in top 5

400 — 5, Ashlyn Cole (MM) 1:04.18.

800 — 2, Alexandria White (MM) 2:26.31; 4, Kaijah Afterfavor (MM) 2:29.99.

1,500 — 2, Sadie Schierscher (K) 5:06.22; 4, Ivy Kelly (MM) 5:26.22; 5, Isabelle Allen (MM) 5:27.41.

3,000 — 3, Sophia Rogers (BG) 10:56.26; 5, Sierra Klein (BG) 11:44.26.

100 hurdles — 1, Elsie Herold (MM) 16.61; 5, Julia Stiffler (BG) 18.22.

300 hurdles — 1, Elsie Herold (MM) 47.80; 4, Fatou Bojang (FV) 51.49.

400 relay – 4, Fort Vancouver (Aprilmicca Cruz, Trian Clark, Fatou Bojang, Savaya Sanders) 51.40.

1,600 relay – 1, Mark Morris (Alexandria White, Ashlyn Cole, Kaijah Nagunst, Elsie Herold) 4:16.12; 4, Battle Ground (Aleena Knight, Lucy Smith, Charlotte Clark, McKenzie Enright) 4:31.02.

Related Articles

Back to top button