close
close
great4

Schedules Announced for the Divisional Semifinals of the 2024 Kelly Cup Playoffs

The ECHL announced the schedule for the division semifinals in the 2024 Kelly Cup Playoffs on Sunday.

All series in the 2024 Kelly Cup Playoffs are best-of-seven series.

Northern Division semi-finals

#1 Adirondack Thunder (43-18-11) vs. #4 Maine Mariners (32-32-8)
Game 1 – Friday, April 19 at 7:00 PM ET in Adirondack
Game 2 – Sunday, April 21 at 5:00 PM ET in Adirondack
Game 3 – Friday, April 26 at 7:15 PM ET in Maine
Game 4 – Saturday, April 27 at 6:00 PM ET in Maine
Game 5 – Sunday, April 28 at 3:00 PM ET in Maine (if necessary)
Game 6 – Tuesday, April 30 at 7:00 PM ET in Adirondack (if necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, May 1 at 7:00 PM ET in Adirondack (if necessary)

#2 Norfolk Admirals (41-21-7) vs. #3 Trois-Rivières Lions (31-30-8)
Game 1 – Wednesday, April 17 at 7:00 PM ET in Trois-Rivières
Game 2 – Friday, April 19 at 7:00 PM ET in Trois-Rivières
Game 3 – Saturday, April 20 at 7:00 PM ET in Trois-Rivières
Game 4 – Wednesday, April 24 at 7:05 PM ET in Norfolk
Game 5 – Saturday, April 27 at 7:05 PM ET in Norfolk (if necessary)
Game 6 – Sunday, April 28 at 7:05 PM ET in Norfolk (if necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, May 1 at 7:05 PM ET in Norfolk (if necessary)

Southern Division semi-final

#1 Greenville Swamp Rabbits (44-23-5) vs. #4 Orlando Solar Bears (38-24-10)
Game 1 – Sunday, April 21 at 3:05 PM ET in Greenville
Game 2 – Monday, April 22 at 7:05 PM ET in Greenville
Game 3 – Friday, April 26 at 7:00 PM ET in Orlando
Game 4 – Saturday, April 27 at 9:00 PM ET in Orlando
Game 5 – Sunday, April 28 at 7:00 PM ET in Orlando (if necessary)
Game 6 – Tuesday, April 30 at 7:05 PM ET in Greenville (if necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, May 1 at 7:05 PM ET in Greenville (if necessary)

#2 Jacksonville Icemen (42-23-7) vs. #3 Florida Everblades (40-23-9)
Game 1 – Thursday, April 18 at 7:00 PM ET in Jacksonville
Game 2 – Sunday, April 21 at 3:00 PM ET in Jacksonville
Game 3 – Wednesday, April 24 at 7:30 PM ET in Florida
Game 4 – Friday, April 26 at 7:30 PM ET in Florida
Game 5 – Saturday, April 27 at 7:00 PM ET in Florida (if necessary)
Game 6 – Tuesday, April 30 at 7:00 PM ET in Jacksonville (if necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, May 1 at 7:00 PM ET in Jacksonville (if necessary)

Central division semi-finals

#1 Toledo Walleye (48-14-9) vs. #4 Kalamazoo Wings (38-30-4)
Game 1 – Friday, April 19 at 7:15 PM ET in Toledo
Game 2 – Saturday, April 20 at 7:15 PM ET in Toledo
Game 3 – Wednesday, April 24 at 7:00 PM ET in Kalamazoo
Game 4 – Friday, April 26 at 7:00 PM ET in Kalamazoo
Game 5 – Saturday, April 27 at 7:15 PM ET in Toledo (if necessary)
Game 6 – Tuesday, April 30 at 7:00 PM ET in Kalamazoo (if necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, May 1 at 7:15 PM ET in Toledo (if necessary)

#2 Indy Fuel (39-25-8) vs. #3 Wheeling Nailers (38-28-5)
Game 1 – Friday, April 19 at 7:00 PM ET on Indy
Game 2 – Saturday, April 20 at 7:00 PM ET on Indy
Game 3 – Monday, April 22 at 7:10 PM ET in Wheeling
Game 4 – Tuesday, April 23 at 7:10 PM ET in Wheeling
Game 5 – Saturday, April 27 at 7:10 PM ET at Wheeling (if necessary) *
Game 6 – Monday, April 29 at 7:00 PM ET on Indy (if necessary)
Game 7 – Tuesday, April 30 at 7:00 PM ET on Indy (if necessary)

* – Game 5 will take place at the UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex in Cranberry, Pennsylvania.

Semi-final mountain division

#1 Kansas City Mavericks (54-12-6) vs. #4 Tulsa Oilers (30-33-9)
Game 1 – Wednesday, April 17 at 7:05 PM CT in Kansas City
Game 2 – Thursday, April 18 at 7:05 PM CT in Kansas City
Game 3 – Friday, April 19 at 7:05 PM CT in Tulsa
Game 4 – Monday, April 22 at 7:10 PM CT in Tulsa
Game 5 – Thursday, April 25 at 7:05 PM CT in Tulsa (if necessary)
Game 6 – Friday, April 26 at 7:05 PM CT in Kansas City (if necessary)
Game 7 – Sunday, April 28 at 4:05 PM CT in Kansas City (if necessary)

#2 Idaho Steelheads (48-20-4) vs. #3 Allen Americans (33-35-4)
Game 1 – Monday, April 22 at 7:10 PM MT in Idaho
Game 2 – Wednesday, April 24 at 7:10 PM MT in Idaho
Game 3 – Friday, April 26 at 7:10 PM CT in Allen
Game 4 – Saturday, April 27 at 4:10 PM CT in Allen
Game 5 – Sunday, April 28 at 4:10 PM CT at Allen (if necessary)
Game 6 – Tuesday, April 30 at 7:10 PM MT in Idaho (if necessary)
Game 7 – Wednesday, May 1 at 7:10 PM MT in Idaho (if necessary)

Related Articles

Back to top button